RS232VersandkostenfreiISO



Transmission- and line Testers
Nachrichten- und Übertragungsmesstechnik

Hewlett Packard
37717B Opt. A1T+A3B+UH1+UKN



HP Modell 37717 B PDH/SDH-Übertragungs-Testset:
- Ein Gerät zum Test der Bitfehlerrate und des Jitters in PDH- und SDH-Netzen.
-Messungen in und außer Betrieb.
- Überwachung der Steuerinformation, Parität und der Alarminformation in PDH- und SDH-Netzen.
- Bewertung des Jitters von Geräten (optional).
- Fernsteuerschnittstellen für zentralisierte Tests.
- Erkennung und Diagnose von Fehlern im Betrieb.
- Komplette Leistungsanalyse von Netzen.
- Überprüfung aller 1984 Kanäle.
- Zentralisiertes FAS-Überwachungssystem.

Dieses Gerät ist ausgestattet mit:
- Option A1T SDH Pointer Seq & Overhead - Generatormodul, -BNC
- Option A3B Fernsteuerung (einschließlich HPIB, RS232, Parallel + LAN)
- Option UH1 Optisches Interface für 1310nm
- Option UKN ATM Cell Layer Plus PDH Modul.

Optische Adapter (z.B. FC/PC) auf Anfrage.

Bitte fragen Sie nach den zusätzlichen Kosten für eine rückführbare ISO Kalibrierung.


Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
The HP 37717 B Communications Performance Analyzers offer one-box, field-portable testers for installation, maintenance and commissioning of hybrid PDH/SDH and ATM transport networks and network equipment at SDH rates from STM-4 (622 Mb/s) through STM-1 (155 Mb/s) to STM-0 (52 Mb/s).
There properties are determined by the options installed.
Optical 1310 nm and 1550 nm interfaces are supported as well as electrical interfaces at all rates.
A range of PDH rates from 140 Mb/s to 704 kb/s are also supported.
The measurement capability is configured using a modular architecture, allowing fully flexible configurations and full upgradeability.
The instruments can be configured to simultaneously include PDH, SDH, ATM, and jitter, or they can be configured to the PDH only, SDH only, or ATM only with or without jitter generation and measurement.
The HP 37717 B monochrome versions provide a budget solution, with a 24-column printer. They have a 3.5-inch disk drive for results retrieval and storage, firmware upgrades, and results export to PC applications.

Our unit is equipped as follows:
- Option A1T SDH pointer seq & overhead gen module-BNC
- Option A3B Remote control (includes HPIB, RS232, Parallel, + LAN)
- Option UH1 STM-1 Optical interface at 1310nm
- Option UKN ATM cell layer plus PDH module.

If you need optical adapters (e.g. FC/PC) please quote.

Please ask for the additional fee for a current and traceable ISO calibration.


Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Hewlett Packard HP 37717B Opt. A1T+A3B+UH1+UKN

Maße/ Dimensions : 334mm (B/W) x 190mm (H/H) x 475mm (T/D)
Gewicht/ Weight: 11,9 kg



Geprüft / Fully tested:   934,15 INKLUSIV MWST / 785,00 NETTO
Gewährleistung: 1 Jahr
One Year Warranty


Ref. #: 0790367345 Hewlett Packard HP 37717B Opt. A1T+A3B+UH1+UKN
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH