Optical Metrology; Glass fiber
Optische Messgerńte, Glasfasertechnik

Gould
Coupler / Splitter Set



Hier angeboten ist ein Satz von 13 Glasfaser - Kopplern bzw. Teilern, hergestellt von Gould Fiber Optics.
12 davon werden mit Prüfberichten (siehe unten) geliefert.

Testdaten:
  1. #232808: Corning Flexcor 633-4/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,6 dB / 9,6 dB @ 633 nm
  2. #254922: Corning Flexcor, 850-5/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,4 dB / 10,3 dB @ 849 nm
  3. #251459: Corning Flexcor, 7/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,2 dB / 21 dB @ 980 nm & 0,2 dB / 26 dB @ 1550 nm
  4. #256350: Corning Flexcor, 7/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,2 dB / 22 dB @ 980 nm & 0,2 dB / 27 dB @ 1550 nm
  5. #318092: Corning, 50/125 µm wavelenght; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 1,2 dB / 6,9 dB @ 820 nm
  6. #430542: Corning SMF-28 (Single Mode Fiber), (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 1,5 dB / 5,4 dB @ 1553 nm
  7. #430427: Corning SMF-28 (Single Mode Fiber), (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 2,9 dB / 3,3 dB @ 1310 nm & 2,8 dB / 3,4 dB @ 1553 nm
  8. #440649 Coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 Singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,5 dB / 10,6 dB @ 1270 to 1350 nm
  9. #440787 Coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 Singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,5 dB / 10,7 dB @ 1314 nm
  10. #440634 Coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 Singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,6 dB / 10,1 dB @ 1270 to 1350 nm
  11. #440793 Coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 Singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,5 dB / 10,4 dB @ 1314 nm
  12. #440139 Coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 Singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 µm; Insertion loss (Output 1/2): 0,06 dB / 10,2 dB @ 1310 nm & 0,5 dB / 10,5 dB @ 1550 nm
  13. #440789 Coupler with fiber connectors: unknown data


Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
Offered here is a set of 13 ea. Lightwave Couplers / Splitters made by Gould Fiber Optics.
12 of them come with manufacture test sheets.
Applications are i.e. long-haul telecommunications, CATV systems & fiberoptic sensors or Local Area Networks.
Singlemode fiber couplers have low excess loss in combination with compact size.

Test data:
  1. #232808: Corning flexcor 633-4/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.6 dB / 9.6 dB @ 633 nm
  2. #254922: Corning flexcor, 850-5/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.4 dB / 10.3 dB @ 849 nm
  3. #251459: Corning flexcor, 7/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.2 dB / 21 dB @ 980 nm & 0.2 dB / 26 dB @ 1550 nm
  4. #256350: Corning flexcor, 7/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.2 dB / 22 dB @ 980 nm & 0.2 dB / 27 dB @ 1550 nm
  5. #318092: Corning, 50/125 Ám wavelenght; insertion loss (output 1/2): 1.2 dB / 6.9 dB @ 820 nm
  6. #430542: Corning SMF-28 (single mode fiber), (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 1.5 dB / 5.4 dB @ 1553 nm
  7. #430427: Corning SMF-28 (single mode fiber), (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 2.9 dB / 3.3 dB @ 1310 nm & 2.8 dB / 3.4 dB @ 1553 nm
  8. #440649 coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.5 dB / 10.6 dB @ 1270 to 1350 nm
  9. #440787 coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; Insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.5 dB / 10.7 dB @ 1314 nm
  10. #440634 coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; Insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.6 dB / 10.1 dB @ 1270 to 1350 nm
  11. #440793 coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.5 dB / 10.4 dB @ 1314 nm
  12. #440139 coupler with fiber connectors: 10-0003 singlemode (OS1/2) 9/125 Ám; insertion loss (output 1/2): 0.6 dB / 10.2 dB @ 1310 nm & 0.5 dB / 10.5 dB @ 1550 nm
  13. #440789 coupler with fiber connectors: unknown data


Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Gould Coupler / Splitter Set

Gewicht/ Weight: 0,8 kg



Ab Stapel / As is:   291,55 INKLUSIV MWST / 245,00 NETTO (appr. US$ .-)


Ref. #: 0509267553 Gould Coupler / Splitter Set
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH