VersandkostenfreiISO



Transmission- and line Testers
Nachrichten- und Übertragungsmesstechnik

Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight
E7903A



Der HP / Agilent E7903A ist ein OC192/c (POS/WAN) 1550 nm Router - Testmodul, zu dem Sie im Englischen Text, oder noch besser, im Datenblatt ausführliche Technische Details entnehmen. Hierzu auf den Info-Button klicken.

Bitte fragen Sie nach den zusätzlichen Kosten für eine rückführbare ISO Kalibrierung.


Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
The HP / Agilent E-7903A is a POS/WAN 1550 nm Router Test Module.
It enables realistic testing of Gigabit and Terabit routers with OC-192c POS or 10GBase-W interfaces, throughout development and deployment.
It generates and analyzes IP and Ethernet packets at 10 Gb/s line rates.
Provides functionality and interoperability assurances for SONET/SDH, PPP/HDLC, and 10GBase-EW (and -LW) interfaces.
More technical details are to be found in the data sheet (Click at the info button).

We offer two models:
The P192/1 with OC-192c/STM-64c POS
and the
10G/1 with OC-192c/STM-64c POS
and 10 GBE-W as shown in picture.

Please ask for the additional fee for a current and traceable ISO calibration.


Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight E7903A

Maße/ Dimensions : 445mm (B/W) x 45mm (H/H) x 430mm (T/D)
Gewicht/ Weight: 7,2 kg



Geprüft / Fully tested:   1115,03 INKLUSIV MWST / 937,00 NETTO
Gewährleistung: 1 Jahr
One Year Warranty


Ref. #: 0331245220 Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight E7903A
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH