ISO



Optical Metrology; Glass fiber
Optische Messgeräte, Glasfasertechnik

Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight
8154B + Opt. 003 + 013



Die Hochleistungs-LED-Quelle HP 8154 B eignet sich ideal für Messungen an Multimode-Fasern und -Komponenten:
  • Modulation: intern 270 Hz - extern bis 1 MHz
  • Leistungsstabilität: 0,003 dB
  • Austauschbare Anschlussadapter
Das Gerät ist ausgerüstet mit:
  • Option 003: Wellenlänge: 1550 nm
  • Option 013: DIN 47256 Anschlussstecker
Abbildung ähnlich

Bitte fragen Sie nach den zusätzlichen Kosten für eine rückführbare ISO Kalibrierung.


Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
The High Performance LED Source HP 8154B is ideally suited for measurements of multimode fibers and components:
it provides
  • power level stability of 0.003 dB.
  • Modulation: internal 270 Hz - external up to 1 MHz
  • Customer exchangeable connector adapters
Comes with:
  • Option 003: Wavelength 1550 nm
  • Option 013: DIN 47256 connector interface
Picture shows similar instrument

Please ask for the additional fee for a current and traceable ISO calibration.


Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight 8154B + Opt. 003 + 013

Maße/ Dimensions : 215mm (B/W) x 90mm (H/H) x 380mm (T/D)
Gewicht/ Weight: 4 kg



Geprüft / Fully tested:   803,25 INKLUSIV MWST / 675,00 NETTO
Gewährleistung: 1 Jahr
One Year Warranty


Ref. #: 2131495933 Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight 8154B + Opt. 003 + 013
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH