VersandkostenfreiISO



Reflectometry and Cable Testers
Reflektometer u. Kabeltester

Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight
E6000B + E6008B



Der Agilent E6000B ist ein portabler Reflektometer / OTDR mit 18,3 cm LCD Farb-Bildschirm.

Ausgestattet ist das hier angebotene Instrument außerdem mit einem Single-Mode-Modul Typ E6008B mit einer Wellenlänge von 1310/1550 nm.

Für detaillierte technische Details möchten wir auf die Englische Beschreibung und, noch besser, auf das sehr ausführliche Hersteller-Datenblatt (Info-Button) verweisen.

Lieferung in Nylon-Tasche mit externem Netzteil.

Bitte fragen Sie nach den zusätzlichen Kosten für eine rückführbare ISO Kalibrierung.


Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
The Agilent / HP E-6000B is a portable light-weight Optical Fiber Reflectometer (OTDR) with a 7.2" color display.

Characteristics:
Horizontal parameters:
  • Start-km: 0 to 400 km
  • Span: 0.1 to 400 km
  • Readout resolution: 0.1 m
  • Minimum sample spacing: 8 cm
  • Refractive index: 1.00000 to 2.00000
  • Length unit: km, ft, or miles
  • Up to 16000 measurement points
Vertical parameters:
  • Vertical scale: 0.1 to 10.0 dB/Div.
  • Read-out resolution: 0.001 dB
  • Reflectance range: -14 dB to -60 dB
  • Backscatter coefficient: 10 to 70 dB at 1 Ás


The instrument offered here comes with a built-in CW Dual Laser Source Module E-6008B:
Central wavelength: 1310 nm ±25 nm / 1550 nm ±25 nm
Single-mode fiber
CW output power: -3 dBm
CW stability: ±0.1 dB
Source mode modulation: 270 Hz, 1 kHz, and 2 kHz squarewave.
Pulsewidth: 10 ns, 30 ns, 100 ns, 300 ns, 1 Ás, 3 Ás, 10 Ás, and 20 Ás
Dynamic range: upt o 45 /43 dB

For more technical details have a look at the extensive data sheet, pls. ("Info" button).

The OTDR comes with carrying bag and external power supply.

Please ask for the additional fee for a current and traceable ISO calibration.


Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight E6000B + E6008B

Gewicht/ Weight: 4,2 kg



Geprüft / Fully tested:   3213,00 INKLUSIV MWST / 2700,00 NETTO
Gewährleistung: 1 Jahr
One Year Warranty


Ref. #: 1449217881 Hewlett Packard / Agilent / Keysight E6000B + E6008B
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH