Laser / LED / Light Sources
Laser / LED / Lichtquellen

Cisco
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW



Hier angeboten ist ein Satz mit 10 Stk. SFP Transceiver-Modul Typ 10-1821-01 mit automatischer Erkennung von 1- und 2-Gbps-Netzwerken.
Verbindet Geräte der Ciscos MDS-9000er Serie über grosse Entfernungen miteinander.
Details entnehmen Sie bitte dem ausführlichen Datenblatt.

Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
Cisco's GBIC fibre channel shortwave module, a small form-factor pluggable (SFP), for use e.g. on the Cisco MDS-9000 family switching modules and fabric switches, or others, is a hot-swappable Offered here is a Set of 10 ea. Tansceiver Modules type 10-1821-01 that plug into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port, linking the port with a 1000Base-X fiber-optic network.
The model DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW offers 1/2-Gbps autosensing fiber channel connectivity. 850 nm wavelength.

Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW

Maße/ Dimensions : 14mm (B/W) x 14mm (H/H) x 58mm (T/D)
Gewicht/ Weight: 0,014 kg



Ab Stapel / As is:   20,83 INKLUSIV MWST / 17,50 NETTO (appr. US$ .-)


Ref. #: 1372151697 Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH