Versandkostenfrei



Optical Metrology; Glass fiber
Optische Messgeräte, Glasfasertechnik

Anritsu
MG94B1



Die tragbare hochstabile Lichtquelle MG94-B-1 emittiert Licht einer
  • Wellenlänge von 0,85 µm.
  • Optische Bandbreite: 0,003 µm
  • Stabilität: besser 0,2 dB
  • Anschlüsse für Multimodefasern, 50/125µm, NA 0.2.
  • Automatische Regelung der Lichtleistung
  • Unterdrückung störender Reflexionen


Ein Datenblatt zu diesem Artikel finden Sie hier.
Eine vergrößerte Abbildung befindet sich hier.

English translation of German description:
Anritsu's model MG-94-B1 is a Stabilized Light Source for 0.85 µm wavelength.
It is compatible with multi-mode fiber (50/125µm, NA 0.2).
The high-stability output is achieved by the use of APC (Automatic Power Control) detecting a portion of the optical output.
It is designed for the complete suppression of reflected light levels.
FC Connector.
  • Spectral bandwidth: 0.003 µm
  • Stability: better 0.2 dB
For a detailed description, simply click the "INFO" button. There you will find the extensive manufacturer“s data sheet!

Please find a corresponding data sheet here.
Please find an enlarged image here.


Anritsu MG94B1

Maße/ Dimensions : 210mm (B/W) x 110mm (H/H) x 235mm (T/D)
Gewicht/ Weight: 3 kg



Grundgeprüft / Basically tested:   946,05 INKLUSIV MWST / 795,00 NETTO (appr. US$ .-)


Ref. #: -0716682016 Anritsu MG94B1
© by Helmut Singer Elektronik Vertriebs GmbH